Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Red Ivy Mode is committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act as well as other applicable legislation.
Our privacy policy relates to the personal information we collect about you as our customers, visitors to our websites, apps, social media and members of the public.
Red Ivy Mode needs to collect certain personal information in order to properly carry out its functions and activities. The types of information that the Company collects will depend on the circumstances of the individual’s involvement or contact with the Company

Collection of Personal Information and how we collect it
In order to provide services to you, we may ask for personal information such as your name, address, telephone number or email address. The personal information we collect about you depends on the dealings you have with us. Personal Information includes information about an individual who is reasonably identifiable.
Examples of where we may collect personal information include, but are not limited to, when you make an online purchase, provide details to join our mailing lists or databases, provide information via social media pages, enter a competition, sign up as part of our loyalty program, send us an enquiry or provide us with feedback.
Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by Red Ivy Mode. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the service you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

Security of Personal Information
Red Ivy Mode takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.  This includes protection measures, security restrictions on access to the Red Ivy Mode’s computer systems, controlled access to the Red Ivy Mode’s corporate premises, policies on document storage and security, and workplace policies. Information is stored in different ways, including in paper and electronic form.
If you are concerned about sending your information over the internet, you can contact the Red Ivy Mode team at redivymode@gmail.com. If you become aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible.

Third Party Website
Red Ivy Mode websites may contain links to websites operated by third parties. Red Ivy Mode is not responsible for the content, privacy or security practices of those sites. Third party websites should have their own privacy policies which we encourage you to read before supplying any personal information.